Events & Results

UPCOMING EVENT


7th NATIONAL INDIGENOUS HORSE SHOWHELD
AT REPC POLO GROUND, DUNDLOD - JHUNJHUNU,
RAJASTHAN ON 7th TO 13th DEC,09
BEST STALLION
NAME OF THE BREEDER HORSE NAME BREED HORSE NO. MARKS POSITION
MARWARI BLOODLINE DUNDLOD DEEWANA MARWARI     1ST
ROOPNIWAS - NAWALGARH BADAL MARWARI     2ND
MARWARI BLOODLINE DUNDLOD HANSRAJ MARWARI     3RD
BEST MARE
MARWARI BLOODLINE DUNDLOD CHAMPAGANI MARWARI     1ST
HANUMANGARH JUNU MARWARI     2ND
MARWARI BLOODLINE DUNDLOD RAJRANI MARWARI     3RD
  BEST COLT
HANUMANGARH RAMU MARWARI     1ST
HANUMANGARH TOOFAN MARWARI     2ND
MARWARI BLOODLINE DUNDLOD SHERA MARWARI     3RD
BEST FILLY
MARWARI BLOODLINE DUNDLOD GANGAUR MARWARI     1ST
HANUMANGARH GAURI MARWARI     2ND
MARWARI BLOODLINE DUNDLOD TARA MARWARI     3RD
BEST DANCING
RAMSWAROOP PAYAL MARWARI     1ST
MUKESH DHANI MARWARI     2ND
NEKHIRAM RAJU MARWARI     3RD
BEST DECORATED
MUKESH DHANI MARWARI     1ST
MATADIN LAXMI MARWARI     2ND
NEKHIRAM RAJU MARWARI     3RD
TENT PEGGING (INDIVIDUAL)
REPC DUNDLOD (OM PRAKASH) SHARMILI MARWARI     1ST
REPC DUNDLOD (RSD) JAYA MARWARI     2ND
          3RD
NATIONAL INDIGENOUS 40 KMS ENDURANCE

          INDIVIDUAL ENDURANCE
REPC DUNDLOD - ABHIMANYU  SHEETAL MARWARI     1ST
REPC DUNDLOD - SHARWAN  SHEKHA MARWARI     2ND
REPC DUNDLOD - DALIP HIRNI MARWARI     3RD
TEAM ENDURANCE
REPC DUNDLOD        1ST
BAN ASTHALI - 1       2ND
GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL, LAXMANGARH       3RD

 

MEERUT RACE COURSE  TIMING CHART OF INDIGENOUS HORSES
DATE NAME OF THE HORSE POSITION TIME DISTANCE
         
27/5/2008 MANSURI 1st 0.56.18 800 meters
  PAYAL 2nd    
  BINA 3rd    
  KESAR 1st 0.55.12  
  SHEELA 2nd    
  MUMTAZ 3rd    
  SONIA 1st 0.56.14  
  CHANDRA REKHA 2nd    
  LAXMI 3rd    
         
9/6/2008 MANSURI 1st 1.09.15 1000 meters
  SHEELA 2nd    
  KESHAR 3rd    
  BINA 1st 1.09.06  
  KOYAL 2nd    
  LAILA 3rd    
         
16--06-08 BINA 1st 1.09.15 1000 meters
  CHANDRA REKHA 2nd    
  MANSURI 3rd    
  MUMTAZ 1st 1.09.18 1000 meters
  KOYAL 2nd    
  LAILA 3rd    
  KRISHNA 1st 0.58.16 800 meters
  MAYA 2nd    
  BULBUL 3rd    
         
24/6/2008 MUMTAZ 1st 0.56.18 800 meters
  SONIA 2nd    
  PAYAL 3rd    
  CHAYA 1st 0.56.18  
  LAXMI 2nd    
  MONU 3rd    
         
30/6/2008 SHEELA 1st 0.57.16 800 meters
  LAXMI 2nd    
  KOYAL 3rd    
  BINA 1st 0.56.28  
  MUMTAZ 2nd    
  KESHAR 3rd    
  BULBUL 1st 0.58.16  
  MONU 2nd    
  LAILA 3rd    
         
8/7/2008 LAILA 1st 0.58.25 800 meters
  LAXMI 2nd    
  CHAMPA 3rd    
  MANSURI 1st 0.57.18  
  MUMTAZ 2nd    
  SONIA 3rd    
         
21/07/2008 LAILA 1st   800 meters
  LAXMI 2nd    
  PAYAL 3rd    
  MUMTAZ 1st    
  MANSURI 2nd    
  KESHAR 3rd    
  CHAMPA 1st    
  CNANDA 2nd    
  SONIA-II 3rd    

 

LIST OF TROPHIES - NATIONAL INDIGENOUS HORSE SHOW

S. No.

EVENT

         PRESENTED BY

1.

BEST STALLION

H.H.MAHARAJA GAJ SINGH JODHPUR

2.

BEST MARE

BILLA EDWARDS / SATYENDRA SINGH

3.

BEST COLT

ARUN DEO SANGER

4.

BEST FILLY

FRANCESCA KELLY / R.S.DUNDLOD

5.

BEST DECORATED HORSE

FRANCESCA  KELLY

6.

BEST DANCING HORSE

FRANCESCA  KELLY

7.

BEST REWAL CHAL

MANOJ DANWAR

8.

TENT PEGGING INDIVIDUAL

LT.COL.TH.RAGHUVIR SINGH DUNDLOD

9.

TENT PEGGING TEAM

FRANCESCA KELLY / R.S.DUNDLOD

10.

SHOW JUMPING INDIVIDUAL

COL.SARPRATAP SINGH

11.

SHOW JUMPING TEAM

COL.SARPRATAP SINGH

12.

ENDURANCE INDIVIDUAL

RAWAL DEVENDRA SINGH NAWALGARH

13.

ENDURANCE TEAM

KR. RAGHUVENDRA SINGH DUNDLOD

14.

BEST COLOURED HORSE

RANG MAHAL TROPHY